📍 Coral Springs, Florida

Screen Printing
in Coral Springs

Screen printing for Coral Springs orders of 25+ shirts of the same design — durable plastisol ink built to outlast digital printing at the best per-shirt price.

Screen Printing in Coral Springs, Florida — Adorb Custom Tees
Local pickup
Free quotes
Artwork help
Hallandale Beach shop
About our shop

Custom Screen Printing in Coral Springs, FL

Screen printing is what our presses do most, and Coral Springs sends us some of our highest-volume same-design orders — team apparel for the leagues that fill the Coral Springs Sportsplex, community and HOA event tees across Heron Bay and Eagle Trace, and staff and spirit shirts for the city's schools, PTAs, and corporate offices around Coral Square Mall. If your order is 25 shirts or more of the same design, screen printing is almost always the right call: the ink is thicker than any digital method, the color is richer, and the per-shirt cost drops fast with quantity. Our shop sits at 389 NE 2nd Ave in Hallandale Beach — about 30 minutes southeast of Coral Springs on the Sawgrass Expressway — so your order skips the shipping wait an out-of-town vendor would add.

That proximity matters most on volume and reorders. Season kickoffs at the Sportsplex, back-to-school spirit runs, and HOA community-day shirts all print the same week, and once your artwork and screens are on file, a reorder is a phone call — often printed the same day. Drop-offs and pickups at our Hallandale Beach shop are always free, and we run delivery routes into Coral Springs and the 33071 for orders of 50 pieces or more. Whether it's one design across 30 shirts or a full league across a dozen teams, the price per shirt keeps dropping as the count climbs.

How it works

What Is Screen Printing?

Ink is pushed through a mesh stencil, one screen per color, producing thick, durable prints built for bulk runs of a single design. Full process and ink-type detail is on our Screen Printing hub.

Screen printing squeegee pulling plastisol ink across a garment screen at Adorb Custom Tees Coral Springs

Ready to Get Started?

Request your free quote — most orders ready in 3–7 business days.

Get a Free Quote
Who we print for

Screen Printing for Coral Springs Teams & Organizations

Coral Springs runs on its master-planned neighborhoods, its schools, and one of the busiest youth-sports calendars in Broward — and our screen printing volume follows all three. Three groups make up the bulk of our Coral Springs orders: youth-sports leagues playing out of the Coral Springs Sportsplex, HOA and community events across Heron Bay and Eagle Trace, and schools, PTAs, and corporate staff around Coral Square Mall. Each uses screen printing for a different reason, and each hits the 25-piece-and-up sweet spot where it beats every other method on price.

Folded stack of screen-printed Heron Bay FC youth-league team shirts, printed at our Hallandale Beach shop for Coral Springs.

Youth Sports Leagues at the Coral Springs Sportsplex

The Coral Springs Sportsplex keeps one of the fullest youth-sports calendars in Broward — soccer, football, baseball, lacrosse, and cheer running season after season. Team apparel is a natural fit for screen printing: the same design across 15–25 shirts per team, printed in the team colors with numbers on the back, ordered before opening day. Leagues fielding multiple teams get tiered pricing, and numbered back prints are handled right at the press.

HOA & Community Events in Heron Bay and Eagle Trace

Master-planned communities like Heron Bay and Eagle Trace run on events — community days, fun runs, holiday festivals, and HOA volunteer crews all want matching shirts. Screen printing delivers 50, 100, or 300 identical tees at a per-shirt price that keeps dropping with the count, durable enough to survive a Florida summer of wear. Hand us your community logo and colors and we print the whole neighborhood on one invoice.

Schools, PTAs & Corporate Staff Shirts

Coral Springs schools, PTAs, and the corporate offices around Coral Square Mall order in bulk: spirit shirts for pep rallies and field days, fundraiser tees, and branded staff apparel for company teams. At 25 pieces and up, screen printing is the cheapest, most durable way to put one design on a crowd. We hold your artwork on file so next year's run — or the next department's — is a quick reorder.

Capabilities

What We Can Screen Print

T-shirts, hoodies, tote bags, and most cotton or blend garments print well — the full item and fabric list is on the screen printing hub.

Custom screen-printed garments including t-shirts, hoodies, and tote bags ready for a Coral Springs order at Adorb Custom Tees
Pricing & timing

Pricing, Quantities & Turnaround in Coral Springs

Pricing depends on garment, colors, and quantity, with cost per shirt falling fast past 24+ pieces. Full pricing logic is on the Screen Printing hub, or send your design for a same-day quote.

Ready to Get Started?

Request your free quote — most orders ready in 3–7 business days.

Get a Free Quote
Order process

How to Order Screen Printing in Coral Springs

Send your artwork and quantity, approve a proof, and it prints in-house at our Hallandale Beach shop, typically 7 to 10 business days. Full detail is on the screen printing hub.

Free quote

Request a Screen Printing Quote — Coral Springs

Tell us about your order and we will get back to you within 1 business day.

FAQ

Screen Printing in Coral Springs — frequently asked questions

Is there a minimum for screen printing orders in Coral Springs?

There's no strict minimum, but the per-shirt cost improves a lot once an order passes 12 pieces, and again past 25. Smaller runs of one design are usually cheaper through DTG or DTF — we'll steer you to whichever method actually saves you money.

What's the maximum number of ink colors on a screen-printed shirt?

We can run up to 6 spot colors per design. Each additional color adds a screen and a setup step, which is why cost rises with color count — but the ink itself holds color and durability better than any other method at volume. Photo or gradient art is better handled by DTG or DTF.

How does the price per shirt change with order size?

Setup cost per screen (roughly $25–$40 a color) is a flat charge divided across your whole order, so larger runs cost dramatically less per piece: about $8–$14 each at 25 shirts, $5–$9 at 100, $4–$7 at 250 and up. Tell us your garment and color count and we'll quote it exactly.

How durable is a screen print compared to other methods?

Cured plastisol ink is built to survive 100+ washes without fading, generally outlasting the shirt fabric itself. Best practice is inside-out, cold wash, low tumble dry, and no direct ironing over the design.

Do you print vendor and staff shirts for events like Touch-A-Truck in Coral Springs?

Yes — we regularly print volunteer and vendor tees for community events like Touch-A-Truck, plus staff shirts for businesses along The Walk downtown corridor. Turnaround for event-week orders is typically 5–7 business days.

Can you handle team uniforms for Coral Springs schools and rec leagues?

Yes — teams at Coral Glades High School and the city's many youth rec leagues (baseball, soccer, cheer) make up a large share of our Coral Springs screen printing volume. Player numbers print at the press rather than as an add-on, so quantity pricing stays consistent. Rush turnaround is available for season openers.

Adorb Custom Tees · Hallandale Beach, FL

Order Screen Printing in Coral Springs today

Call, WhatsApp, or fill out the quote form. We will handle the rest — artwork, printing, and local pickup.